/ 2017 Quality Business Awards Winners | Tamworth Business Chamber

2017 Quality Business Awards Winners

Award Finalists and Winners

Excellence in Customer Service in Retail (Small) sponsored by Regional Australia Bank

Winner

Volcania Art Glass


Excellence in Customer Service in Retail (Large) - Sponsored by Workforce XS

Winner

Choices Flooring


Excellence in Customer Service in Accommodation - Sponsored by Inland Technology

Winner

Peel Inn Hotel


Excellence in Customer Service in Food & Beverage (Small) sponsored by Joblink Plus

Winner

Econolodge - Frog & Toad Restaurant


Excellence in Customer Service in Food & Beverage (Large) - sponsored by Cloudwize Technologies

Winner

Addimi Espresso


Excellence in Customer Service in Employment, Education & Training - sponsored by Wests

Winner

Goodstart Early Learning - Brisbane Street


Excellence in Customer Service in Health & Wellbeing - sponsored by JetGo

Winner

Connect Hearing


Excellence in Customer Service in Professional Services - sponsored by TAFE NSW

Winner

Countrywide Legal & Business Services


Excellence in Customer Service in Hair & Beauty - sponsored by BEST Employment

Winner

Tranquillity on Marius Day Spa


Excellence in Customer Service in Trades & Services - sponsored by NSW Mining

Winner

Haynes Pest Management


Excellence in Customer Service in Manufacturing, Construction and Rural - sponsored by Qantaslink

Winner

Lysaght


Excellence in Customer Service in Motor Transport

Winner

Roberts' Mechanical & Alignment Centre


Excellence in Customer Service in Tourism, Sport and Entertainment - sponsored by Telstra Business Centre North West NSW

Winner

Northern Inland Academy of Sport


Excellence in Community Involvement - sponsored by Allsopp Signs

Winner

Single Builders


Excellence in Workplace Health & Safety - sponsored by SafeWork NSW

Winner

Goodwin Kenny


Defence Reserves Supportive Employer Award

Winner

Tamara Private Hospital


Excellence in Mental Health Recovery - sponsored by Flourish Australia

Winner

Tamworth Family Support Service


Excellence in Innovation - sponsored by Centrepoint Tamworth

Winner

BAE Systems


Excellence in Sustainability - sponsored by Century 21 Paterson

Winner

McDonalds Tamworth


Emplyer of Choice - sponsored by Everingham Solomons

Winner

Tamworth Community College


Excellence in Small Business - sponsored by NSW Mining

Winner

United Taekwondo


Excellence in Business - sponsored by Tamworth Regional Council

Winner

Sigma Aerospace


Startup Superstar - sponsored by Tamworth Community College

Winner

Goonoo Goonoo Station


Excellence in Social Enterprise - sponsored by Burke & Smyth

Winner

Cancer Council NSW


Business Leader - sponsored by Tamworth Regional Council

Winner

Matthew Wheatley - Sigma Aerospace


Young Business Executive - sponsored by UNE

Winner

Kellie Mackney


Young Entrepreneur - sponsored by UNE

Winner

Jane Brennan


Regional Business of the Year - sponsored by Tamworth Regional Council

Winner

Sigma Aerospace


Noel Park Award

Winner

Peter Pulley